Nippon India Corporate Bond Fund - Weekly IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Corporate Bond
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 86.66%Others: 13.34%
Market Cap
Government Related: 15.62% Corporate Bond: 67.84%Government: 2.98%Cash And Equivalents: 0.22%
Number of stocks
118
Top 10 Holdings
29.91% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government Related
15.62%
Corporate Bond
67.84%
Government
2.98%
Cash And Equivalents
0.22%
Companies Allocation of Debt
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST2.143%
Knowledge Realty TRust1.779%
8.2% Rj Corp Limited**1.677%
Cube Highways TRust1.595%
8.2% Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited1.404%
BRookfield India Real Estate Trust1.381%
8.05% Tata Capital Limited1.229%
7.95% Govt Stock 20321.170%
8.37% Madhyapradesh Sdl 20281.146%
7.61% Govt Stock 20301.145%
Embassy Office Parks Reit1.114%
SIDDHIVINAYAK SECURITISATION TRUST1.073%
Summit Digitel Infrastructure Limited1.003%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.842%
Nexus Select TRust0.819%
Export Import Bank Of India0.783%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.776%
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited0.660%
L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited0.595%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.561%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited0.560%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.555%
Jio Credit Limited0.553%
7.76% Maharashtra Sgs 20300.511%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit0.505%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.386%
6.28% Govt Stock 20320.379%
7.86% Maharashtra Sdl 20300.285%
7.26% Govt Stock 20290.284%
Larsen And Toubro Limited0.283%
Goldman Sachs (India) Finance Private Limited0.279%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.276%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.225%
Tata Capital Limited0.224%
Rec Limited0.224%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.223%
6.7% Gujarat Sdl 20300.219%
Poonawalla Fincorp Limited0.168%
6.91% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20300.165%
6.74% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20300.164%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.151%
7.17% Rajasthan Sdl 20300.111%
Hdb Financial Services Limited0.110%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.077%
Andhra Pradesh (Government of) 7.96%0.056%
National Highways Infra TRust0.016%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.015%
6.48% Govt Stock 20350.004%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Floating Receive Fix (29/09/2028) (Fv 10000 Lacs)0.003%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government Related15.62%
Corporate Bond67.84%
Government2.98%
Cash And Equivalents0.22%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Nippon India Corporate Bond Fund - Weekly IDCW Option


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


