Nippon India Medium to Long Term Fund - Half Yearly IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Medium to Long Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 62.54%Others: 37.46%
Market Cap
Government: 36.08%Government Related: 24.92% Corporate Bond: 1.55%
Number of stocks
9
Top 10 Holdings
62.55% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
36.08%
Government Related
24.92%
Corporate Bond
1.55%
Companies Allocation of Debt
6.9% Govt Stock 206511.499%
7.09% Govt Stock 205410.483%
7.03% Tamilnadu SDL 20309.518%
7.71% Govt Stock 20668.010%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development7.978%
6.79% Andhra Sgs 20367.432%
7.24% Govt Stock 20556.082%
Rec Limited1.547%
7.26% Govt Stock 20290.001%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government36.08%
Government Related24.92%
Corporate Bond1.55%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Nippon India Medium to Long Term Fund - Half Yearly IDCW Option


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


