Nippon India Medium to Long Term Fund - Half Yearly IDCW Option

Nippon India Medium to Long Term Fund - Half Yearly IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 62.54%Others: 37.46%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 36.08%Government Related: 24.92% Corporate Bond: 1.55%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

9
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

62.55% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
36.08%
Government Related
24.92%
Corporate Bond
1.55%

Companies Allocation of Debt

6.9% Govt Stock 206511.499%
7.09% Govt Stock 205410.483%
7.03% Tamilnadu SDL 20309.518%
7.71% Govt Stock 20668.010%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development7.978%
6.79% Andhra Sgs 20367.432%
7.24% Govt Stock 20556.082%
Rec Limited1.547%
7.26% Govt Stock 20290.001%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government36.08%
Government Related24.92%
Corporate Bond1.55%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Nippon India Medium to Long Term Fund - Half Yearly IDCW Option

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play