Quantum Liquid Fund Regular Plan Monthly Idcw Reinvestment Option - Portfolio Analysis
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 39.74%Others: 60.26%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 18.31%Government: 21.09% Corporate Bond: 0.34%
Number of stocks
16
Top 10 Holdings
20.49% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Cash And Equivalents
18.31%
Government
21.09%
Corporate Bond
0.34%
Companies Allocation of Debt
91 Days Tbill (Md 17/12/2026)**9.109%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited7.374%
India (Republic of)1.843%
91 Days Tbill (Md 10/12/2026)**1.824%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.339%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Cash And Equivalents18.31%
Government21.09%
Corporate Bond0.34%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Quantum Liquid Fund Regular Plan Monthly Idcw Reinvestment Option


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


