Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 77.13%Debt: 22.87%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 66.96% Corporate Bond: 9.92%Other: 0.25%
Number of stocks
59
Top 10 Holdings
49.47% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
66.96%
Corporate Bond
9.92%
Other
0.25%
Companies Allocation of Others
Rep14_15092619.023%
Small Industries Development Bank of India3.992%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.3.197%
Power Finance Corporation Limited (09/12/2026)3.190%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development (11/12/2026)3.189%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development2.398%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd1.618%
Ntpc Limited1.617%
Rec Limited1.608%
Tata Capital Ltd.1.598%
Export Import Bank Of India (04/12/2026)1.597%
HDFC Securities Limited1.596%
Kotak Securities Ltd1.596%
Rep15_1509261.339%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.202%
Trp_1609260.349%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund - Class A2 Units0.248%
Net Receivables / (Payables)0.108%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents66.96%
Corporate Bond9.92%
Other0.25%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Parag Parikh Liquid Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


