Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 83.36%Debt: 16.64%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 49.27% Corporate Bond: 33.79%Other: 0.29%
Number of stocks
49
Top 10 Holdings
63.56% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
49.27%
Corporate Bond
33.79%
Other
0.29%
Companies Allocation of Others
Rep5_3009268.190%
Export-Import Bank Of India4.754%
Small Industries Development Bank of India4.730%
HDFC Bank Limited3.793%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.3.788%
Power Finance Corporation Limited (09/12/2026)3.780%
Tata Capital Limited (04/12/2026)3.779%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development (11/12/2026)3.778%
Small Industries Development Bk Of India3.302%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development2.841%
Icici Securities Limited (22/12/2026)2.824%
Indian Bank2.362%
Bank Of Baroda1.899%
Tata Capital Ltd.1.894%
HDFC Securities Limited1.892%
Export Import Bank Of India (04/12/2026)1.892%
Axis Bank Limited1.888%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.698%
Rep4_3009261.556%
Axis Bank Ltd1.421%
Canara Bank0.473%
Bajaj Finance Limited (07/12/2026)0.472%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund - Class A2 Units0.294%
Net Receivables / (Payables)0.167%
Trp_0110260.096%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents49.27%
Corporate Bond33.79%
Other0.29%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Parag Parikh Liquid Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


