Parag Parikh Liquid Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly

Parag Parikh Liquid Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 77.13%Debt: 22.87%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 66.96% Corporate Bond: 9.92%Other: 0.25%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

59
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

49.47% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
66.96%
Corporate Bond
9.92%
Other
0.25%

Companies Allocation of Others

Rep14_15092619.023%
Small Industries Development Bank of India3.992%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.3.197%
Power Finance Corporation Limited (09/12/2026)3.190%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development (11/12/2026)3.189%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development2.398%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd1.618%
Ntpc Limited1.617%
Rec Limited1.608%
Tata Capital Ltd.1.598%
Export Import Bank Of India (04/12/2026)1.597%
HDFC Securities Limited1.596%
Kotak Securities Ltd1.596%
Rep15_1509261.339%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.202%
Trp_1609260.349%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund - Class A2 Units0.248%
Net Receivables / (Payables)0.108%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents66.96%
Corporate Bond9.92%
Other0.25%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Parag Parikh Liquid Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play