Parag Parikh Liquid Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly

Parag Parikh Liquid Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 83.36%Debt: 16.64%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 49.27% Corporate Bond: 33.79%Other: 0.29%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

49
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

63.56% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
49.27%
Corporate Bond
33.79%
Other
0.29%

Companies Allocation of Others

Rep5_3009268.190%
Export-Import Bank Of India4.754%
Small Industries Development Bank of India4.730%
HDFC Bank Limited3.793%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.3.788%
Power Finance Corporation Limited (09/12/2026)3.780%
Tata Capital Limited (04/12/2026)3.779%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development (11/12/2026)3.778%
Small Industries Development Bk Of India3.302%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development2.841%
Icici Securities Limited (22/12/2026)2.824%
Indian Bank2.362%
Bank Of Baroda1.899%
Tata Capital Ltd.1.894%
HDFC Securities Limited1.892%
Export Import Bank Of India (04/12/2026)1.892%
Axis Bank Limited1.888%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.698%
Rep4_3009261.556%
Axis Bank Ltd1.421%
Canara Bank0.473%
Bajaj Finance Limited (07/12/2026)0.472%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund - Class A2 Units0.294%
Net Receivables / (Payables)0.167%
Trp_0110260.096%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents49.27%
Corporate Bond33.79%
Other0.29%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Parag Parikh Liquid Fund Regular-IDCW Weekly

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play