NIPPON INDIA CRISIL IBX FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 6 MONTHS DEBT INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 70.84%Debt: 29.16%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 27.77% Corporate Bond: 41.20%Government Related: 1.87%
Number of stocks
22
Top 10 Holdings
67.08% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
27.77%
Corporate Bond
41.20%
Government Related
1.87%
Companies Allocation of Others
Aditya Birla Capital Limited13.126%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India9.357%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited9.347%
Union Bank Of India5.602%
Indian Bank3.761%
ICICI Bank Limited3.756%
Axis Bank Limited3.755%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd3.754%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)3.741%
Bank Of Baroda3.736%
HDFC Bank Limited3.736%
Export-Import Bank Of India1.871%
Net Current Assets0.917%
Triparty Repo0.620%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.005%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents27.77%
Corporate Bond41.20%
Government Related1.87%
Other0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
NIPPON INDIA CRISIL IBX FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 6 MONTHS DEBT INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


