NIPPON INDIA CRISIL IBX FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 6 MONTHS DEBT INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT

NIPPON INDIA CRISIL IBX FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 6 MONTHS DEBT INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 75.96%Debt: 24.04%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 36.06% Corporate Bond: 37.14%Government Related: 2.75%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

39
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

52.57% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
36.06%
Corporate Bond
37.14%
Government Related
2.75%

Companies Allocation of Others

Aditya Birla Capital Limited13.790%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited13.751%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd6.900%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India6.880%
Union Bank Of India4.120%
ICICI Bank Limited2.762%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)2.751%
Triparty Repo0.957%
Net Current Assets0.659%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.007%
Cash0.000%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents36.06%
Corporate Bond37.14%
Government Related2.75%
Other0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

NIPPON INDIA CRISIL IBX FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 6 MONTHS DEBT INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play