NIPPON INDIA CRISIL IBX FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 6 MONTHS DEBT INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 75.96%Debt: 24.04%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 36.06% Corporate Bond: 37.14%Government Related: 2.75%
Number of stocks
39
Top 10 Holdings
52.57% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
36.06%
Corporate Bond
37.14%
Government Related
2.75%
Companies Allocation of Others
Aditya Birla Capital Limited13.790%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited13.751%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd6.900%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India6.880%
Union Bank Of India4.120%
ICICI Bank Limited2.762%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)2.751%
Triparty Repo0.957%
Net Current Assets0.659%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.007%
Cash0.000%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents36.06%
Corporate Bond37.14%
Government Related2.75%
Other0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
NIPPON INDIA CRISIL IBX FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 6 MONTHS DEBT INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


