NIPPON INDIA CRISIL IBX FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 6 MONTHS DEBT INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT

NIPPON INDIA CRISIL IBX FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 6 MONTHS DEBT INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 70.84%Debt: 29.16%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 27.77% Corporate Bond: 41.20%Government Related: 1.87%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

22
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

67.08% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
27.77%
Corporate Bond
41.20%
Government Related
1.87%

Companies Allocation of Others

Aditya Birla Capital Limited13.126%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India9.357%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited9.347%
Union Bank Of India5.602%
Indian Bank3.761%
ICICI Bank Limited3.756%
Axis Bank Limited3.755%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd3.754%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)3.741%
Bank Of Baroda3.736%
HDFC Bank Limited3.736%
Export-Import Bank Of India1.871%
Net Current Assets0.917%
Triparty Repo0.620%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.005%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents27.77%
Corporate Bond41.20%
Government Related1.87%
Other0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

NIPPON INDIA CRISIL IBX FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 6 MONTHS DEBT INDEX FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play