MOTILAL OSWAL INNOVATION OPPORTUNITIES FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT - Portfolio Analysis
- Equity
- Other Themes
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Equity: 93.76%Others: 6.24%
Market Cap
Mid Cap: 28.69%Others: 11.67%Large Cap: 4.08%Small Cap: 49.32%
Number of stocks
36
Top 10 Holdings
93.76% of portfolio
Market Cap of Equity
Mid Cap
28.69%
Others
11.67%
Large Cap
4.08%
Small Cap
49.32%
Sector Allocation of Equity
Technology31.41%
Financial Services6.76%
Industrials14.95%
Consumer Defensive3.52%
Healthcare12.02%
Consumer Cyclical16.76%
Basic Materials8.35%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
MOTILAL OSWAL INNOVATION OPPORTUNITIES FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


