Mirae Asset Corporate Bond Fund Regular IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Corporate Bond
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 88.99%Others: 11.01%
Market Cap
Government Related: 15.86% Corporate Bond: 62.27%Government: 10.87%
Number of stocks
30
Top 10 Holdings
56.15% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government Related
15.86%
Corporate Bond
62.27%
Government
10.87%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Larsen And Toubro Limited5.696%
Reliance Industries Limited4.671%
6.94% Govt Stock 20364.479%
6.48% Govt Stock 20354.350%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited3.407%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited2.272%
India Infrastructure Finance Company Limited2.271%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd2.271%
Muthoot Finance Limited2.269%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit2.268%
7.47% Reliance Industries Ltd. (Md 16/09/2031)**2.262%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd2.260%
Knowledge Realty TRust2.255%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited2.252%
Rec Limited2.244%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited2.242%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development2.235%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited2.235%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST2.173%
6.9% Govt Stock 20652.043%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government Related15.86%
Corporate Bond62.27%
Government10.87%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Mirae Asset Corporate Bond Fund Regular IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


