Mirae Asset Corporate Bond Fund Regular IDCW

Mirae Asset Corporate Bond Fund Regular IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 88.99%Others: 11.01%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government Related: 15.86% Corporate Bond: 62.27%Government: 10.87%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

30
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

56.15% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government Related
15.86%
Corporate Bond
62.27%
Government
10.87%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Larsen And Toubro Limited5.696%
Reliance Industries Limited4.671%
6.94% Govt Stock 20364.479%
6.48% Govt Stock 20354.350%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited3.407%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited2.272%
India Infrastructure Finance Company Limited2.271%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd2.271%
Muthoot Finance Limited2.269%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit2.268%
7.47% Reliance Industries Ltd. (Md 16/09/2031)**2.262%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd2.260%
Knowledge Realty TRust2.255%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited2.252%
Rec Limited2.244%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited2.242%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development2.235%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited2.235%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST2.173%
6.9% Govt Stock 20652.043%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government Related15.86%
Corporate Bond62.27%
Government10.87%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Mirae Asset Corporate Bond Fund Regular IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play