Mahindra Manulife Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Growth - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 61.94%Others: 38.06%
Market Cap
Government Related: 15.87% Corporate Bond: 43.66%Government: 2.41%
Number of stocks
29
Top 10 Holdings
36.57% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government Related
15.87%
Corporate Bond
43.66%
Government
2.41%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited7.826%
Godrej Properties Limited5.862%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit4.881%
Power Finance Corporation Limited3.655%
Rec Limited2.683%
Piramal Capital & Housing Finance Limited2.443%
Embassy Office Parks Reit2.441%
Muthoot Finance Limited2.424%
91 Days Tbill 20262.406%
Piramal Finance Limited0.976%
360 One Prime Limited0.975%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government Related15.87%
Corporate Bond43.66%
Government2.41%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Mahindra Manulife Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


