Mahindra Manulife Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Mahindra Manulife Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 61.94%Others: 38.06%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government Related: 15.87% Corporate Bond: 43.66%Government: 2.41%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

29
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

36.57% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government Related
15.87%
Corporate Bond
43.66%
Government
2.41%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited7.826%
Godrej Properties Limited5.862%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit4.881%
Power Finance Corporation Limited3.655%
Rec Limited2.683%
Piramal Capital & Housing Finance Limited2.443%
Embassy Office Parks Reit2.441%
Muthoot Finance Limited2.424%
91 Days Tbill 20262.406%
Piramal Finance Limited0.976%
360 One Prime Limited0.975%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government Related15.87%
Corporate Bond43.66%
Government2.41%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Mahindra Manulife Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play