Mahindra Manulife Liquid Fund - Regular Plan - Weekly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 70.94%Debt: 29.06%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 64.18% Corporate Bond: 6.54%Other: 0.22%
Number of stocks
42
Top 10 Holdings
54.56% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
64.18%
Corporate Bond
6.54%
Other
0.22%
Companies Allocation of Others
Reverse Repo5.066%
Ntpc Limited4.939%
Export-Import Bank Of India3.293%
Godrej Industries Limited3.290%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India3.275%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited3.265%
Sharekhan Limited2.602%
HDFC Securities Limited2.284%
Bharti Telecom Limited1.648%
Rec Limited1.647%
Godrej Properties Limited1.646%
Nuvama Wealth Finance Limited1.646%
Kotak Securities Ltd1.646%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.634%
JM Financial Services Limited1.633%
Tata Housing Development Co Ltd.1.629%
Tata Realty And Infrastructure Limited1.628%
DSP Finance Pvt Ltd.1.628%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd1.626%
Indian Bank1.626%
Tata Housing Development Company Limited 2026 **1.622%
Jm Financial Services Limited 2026 **1.620%
Nuvama Wealth and Investment Ltd.1.301%
Fedbank Financial Services Ltd0.982%
Nuvama Wealth And Investment Ltd 2026 **0.972%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.222%
Triparty Repo0.193%
Margin Placed With Ccil & Arcl0.000%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents64.18%
Corporate Bond6.54%
Other0.22%
Lumpsum Amount
Mahindra Manulife Liquid Fund - Regular Plan - Weekly IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


