LIC MF Short Term Debt Fund Regular-IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 16.18%Debt: 83.82%
Market Cap
Corporate Bond: 11.98%Cash And Equivalents: 3.59%Other: 0.61%
Number of stocks
17
Top 10 Holdings
16.18% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Corporate Bond
11.98%
Cash And Equivalents
3.59%
Other
0.61%
Companies Allocation of Others
HDFC Bank Limited7.989%
Punjab National Bank3.990%
Treps2.767%
Net Receivables / (Payables)0.826%
Sbi Cdmdf--A20.610%
Sector Allocation of Others
Corporate Bond11.98%
Cash And Equivalents3.59%
Other0.61%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
LIC MF Short Term Debt Fund Regular-IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


