LIC MF Liquid Fund-Regular Plan-Growth

LIC MF Liquid Fund-Regular Plan-Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 26.73%Others: 73.27%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 13.79% Corporate Bond: 6.95%Government Related: 3.08%Cash And Equivalents: 2.92%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

60
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

9.84% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
13.79%
Corporate Bond
6.95%
Government Related
3.08%
Cash And Equivalents
2.92%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Hindustan Petroleum Corp Ltd.2.306%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development1.921%
91 Days Tbill Red 24-12-20261.918%
Canara Bank1.156%
Central Bank of India1.154%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit0.584%
Small Industries Development Bank of India0.388%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.334%
7.33% Govt Stock 20260.080%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government13.79%
Corporate Bond6.95%
Government Related3.08%
Cash And Equivalents2.92%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

LIC MF Liquid Fund-Regular Plan-Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play