Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 26.73%Others: 73.27%
Market Cap
Government: 13.79% Corporate Bond: 6.95%Government Related: 3.08%Cash And Equivalents: 2.92%
Number of stocks
60
Top 10 Holdings
9.84% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
13.79%
Corporate Bond
6.95%
Government Related
3.08%
Cash And Equivalents
2.92%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Hindustan Petroleum Corp Ltd.2.306%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development1.921%
91 Days Tbill Red 24-12-20261.918%
Canara Bank1.156%
Central Bank of India1.154%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit0.584%
Small Industries Development Bank of India0.388%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.334%
7.33% Govt Stock 20260.080%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government13.79%
Corporate Bond6.95%
Government Related3.08%
Cash And Equivalents2.92%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
LIC MF Liquid Fund-Regular Plan-Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


