LIC MF Infrastructure Fund-IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Equity
- Infrastructure
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Equity: 92.61%Others: 7.39%
Market Cap
Others: 5.65%Large Cap: 34.20%Mid Cap: 19.60%Small Cap: 33.16%
Number of stocks
53
Top 10 Holdings
92.61% of portfolio
Market Cap of Equity
Others
5.65%
Large Cap
34.20%
Mid Cap
19.60%
Small Cap
33.16%
Sector Allocation of Equity
Industrials35.56%
Consumer Cyclical19.91%
Real Estate5.26%
Basic Materials8.92%
Utilities8.84%
Financial Services7.52%
Healthcare3.91%
Communication Services2.59%
Energy0.11%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
LIC MF Infrastructure Fund-IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


