Kotak Money Market Fund - (Growth)

Kotak Money Market Fund - (Growth) - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 23.80%Others: 76.20%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 12.81% Corporate Bond: 10.23%Government Related: 0.70%Cash And Equivalents: 0.05%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

119
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

10.83% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
12.81%
Corporate Bond
10.23%
Government Related
0.70%
Cash And Equivalents
0.05%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Indusind Bank Ltd.2.664%
Punjab National Bank1.779%
Federal Bank Ltd.1.333%
182 Days Treasury Bill 25/03/2027 Tb1.061%
Small Industries Development Bank of India1.022%
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.0.885%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.863%
Indian Bank0.695%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development0.352%
Union Bank of India0.124%
7.4% Madhyapradesh Sdl 20260.055%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government12.81%
Corporate Bond10.23%
Government Related0.70%
Cash And Equivalents0.05%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Kotak Money Market Fund - (Growth)

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play