Kotak Money Market Fund - (Growth) - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Money Market
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 23.80%Others: 76.20%
Market Cap
Government: 12.81% Corporate Bond: 10.23%Government Related: 0.70%Cash And Equivalents: 0.05%
Number of stocks
119
Top 10 Holdings
10.83% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
12.81%
Corporate Bond
10.23%
Government Related
0.70%
Cash And Equivalents
0.05%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Indusind Bank Ltd.2.664%
Punjab National Bank1.779%
Federal Bank Ltd.1.333%
182 Days Treasury Bill 25/03/2027 Tb1.061%
Small Industries Development Bank of India1.022%
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.0.885%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.863%
Indian Bank0.695%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development0.352%
Union Bank of India0.124%
7.4% Madhyapradesh Sdl 20260.055%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government12.81%
Corporate Bond10.23%
Government Related0.70%
Cash And Equivalents0.05%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Kotak Money Market Fund - (Growth)


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


