KOTAK LONG TERM FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW PAYOUT - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Long Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 20.78%Debt: 79.22%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 19.74%Other: 1.04%
Number of stocks
6
Top 10 Holdings
20.78% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
19.74%
Other
1.04%
Companies Allocation of Others
Triparty Repo18.625%
Net Current Assets/(Liabilities)1.115%
Sbi Alternative Investment Fund1.042%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents19.74%
Other1.04%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
KOTAK LONG TERM FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW PAYOUT


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


