Kotak Short Term Fund - Growth - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 10.92%Debt: 89.08%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 7.70% Corporate Bond: 2.85%Other: 0.37%
Number of stocks
98
Top 10 Holdings
9.37% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
7.70%
Corporate Bond
2.85%
Other
0.37%
Companies Allocation of Others
Triparty Repo4.412%
Net Current Assets/(Liabilities)3.284%
Canara Bank0.686%
Axis Bank Limited0.617%
Sbi Alternative Investment Fund0.373%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents7.70%
Corporate Bond2.85%
Other0.37%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Kotak Short Term Fund - Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


