Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 65.53%Debt: 34.47%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 43.98% Corporate Bond: 17.77%Government Related: 3.23%Other: 0.55%
Number of stocks
31
Top 10 Holdings
59.07% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
43.98%
Corporate Bond
17.77%
Government Related
3.23%
Other
0.55%
Companies Allocation of Others
Ccil6.825%
Bank Of Baroda6.464%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India4.851%
Rec Limited3.243%
HDFC Bank Limited3.236%
Export-Import Bank Of India3.232%
Redington Limited3.229%
Power Finance Corp Ltd.3.228%
Bajaj Financial Securities Limited3.226%
Axis Bank Limited3.223%
Bank Of India 03-Dec-2026**#3.219%
Punjab & Sind Bank 10-Dec-2026**#3.214%
Tata Housing Development Company Ltd. 11-Dec-2026**3.213%
Kotak Securities Ltd. 08-Dec-2026**3.211%
Manappuram Finance Limited 15-Dec-2026**3.205%
Net Receivable/Payable1.699%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund - Class A2 Units0.552%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents43.98%
Corporate Bond17.77%
Government Related3.23%
Other0.55%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Fund Suspended: Currently this fund is not available for Investments.
Jm Liquid Fund - Bonus Option - Principal Units


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


