Jm Liquid Fund - Bonus Option - Principal Units

Jm Liquid Fund - Bonus Option - Principal Units - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 65.53%Debt: 34.47%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 43.98% Corporate Bond: 17.77%Government Related: 3.23%Other: 0.55%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

31
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

59.07% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
43.98%
Corporate Bond
17.77%
Government Related
3.23%
Other
0.55%

Companies Allocation of Others

Ccil6.825%
Bank Of Baroda6.464%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India4.851%
Rec Limited3.243%
HDFC Bank Limited3.236%
Export-Import Bank Of India3.232%
Redington Limited3.229%
Power Finance Corp Ltd.3.228%
Bajaj Financial Securities Limited3.226%
Axis Bank Limited3.223%
Bank Of India 03-Dec-2026**#3.219%
Punjab & Sind Bank 10-Dec-2026**#3.214%
Tata Housing Development Company Ltd. 11-Dec-2026**3.213%
Kotak Securities Ltd. 08-Dec-2026**3.211%
Manappuram Finance Limited 15-Dec-2026**3.205%
Net Receivable/Payable1.699%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund - Class A2 Units0.552%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents43.98%
Corporate Bond17.77%
Government Related3.23%
Other0.55%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Fund Suspended: Currently this fund is not available for Investments.

Jm Liquid Fund - Bonus Option - Principal Units

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play