ICICI Prudential Short Term Fund - Growth Option - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 102.72%
Market Cap
Government Related: 27.51% Corporate Bond: 67.59%Government: 7.11%Cash And Equivalents: 0.51%
Number of stocks
164
Top 10 Holdings
52.96% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government Related
27.51%
Corporate Bond
67.59%
Government
7.11%
Cash And Equivalents
0.51%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Vedanta Limited3.123%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST3.033%
SIDDHIVINAYAK SECURITISATION TRUST2.404%
Tvs Holdings Limited1.328%
6.9% Govt Stock 20651.291%
Jtpm Metal TRaders Limited1.285%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -27-Feb-2029 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)1.271%
Piramal Finance Limited1.195%
6.64% Govt Stock 20311.090%
Dlf Cyber City Developers Ltd1.063%
Tata Capital Limited1.056%
Nexus Select TRust1.053%
6.94% Govt Stock 20361.005%
7.09% Govt Stock 20540.978%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -18-May-2029 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.926%
7.24% Govt Stock 20550.913%
7.57% Madhyapradesh Sgs 20450.874%
7.57% Rajasthan Sgs 20430.861%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.794%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit0.790%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.784%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.778%
7.46% Rajasthan Sgs 20380.766%
7.34% Govt Stock 20640.757%
7.57% Madhyapradesh Sgs 20430.723%
Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited0.702%
Telangana (Government of)0.691%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.681%
7.12% Maharashtra Sgs 20380.661%
7.18% Maharashtra Sgs 20330.654%
7.52% Bihar Sgs 20360.616%
TVS Credit Services Limited0.615%
Government Securities0.610%
Oberoi Realty Limited0.592%
7.14% Maharashtra Sgs 20390.574%
7.32% Chhattisgarh Sgs 20370.559%
State Government Of Karnataka0.544%
TATA Projects Limited0.529%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -15-Sep-2031 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.529%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -03-Sep-2029 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.529%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -17-Sep-2031 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.529%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -25-Feb-2028 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.529%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -29-May-2028 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.529%
Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited0.529%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited0.522%
7.24% Maharashtra Sgs 20340.514%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -25-Jul-2028 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.476%
Citicorp Finance (India) Limited0.476%
SANSAR AUG 2024 VII TRUST0.474%
6.45% Govt Stock 20340.465%
7.54% Rajasthan Sgs 20350.403%
Summit Digitel Infrastructure Limited0.399%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -25-Sep-2031 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.397%
7.56% Himachal Pr Sgs 20400.384%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.340%
Oriental Infratrust0.322%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -21-May-2029 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.318%
7.34% Telangana Sgs 20380.313%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.291%
7.63% Andhra Sgs 20370.288%
Smfg India Home Finance Company Limited0.266%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -23-Feb-2029 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.265%
Interest Rate Swaps- Md -28-May-2029 (Pay Float/Receive Fixed)0.265%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.264%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL20.261%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.260%
Jamnagar Utilities & Power Private Limited0.256%
L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited0.255%
7.13% Karnataka Sgs 20340.238%
360 One Prime Limited0.212%
Eris Lifesciences Limited0.202%
Haryana (State Of)0.192%
7.52% Haryana Sgs 20390.187%
Pipeline Infrastructure Limited0.186%
Knowledge Realty TRust0.183%
JM Financial Credit Solutions Limited0.178%
Embassy Office Parks Reit0.159%
Cube Highways TRust0.158%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.156%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL10.144%
Maharashtra State Development Loans0.133%
JM Financial Services Limited0.131%
SANSAR JUNE 2024 TRUST0.116%
Torrent Power Limited0.106%
Tmf Holdings Limited0.105%
7.29% Westbengal Sgs 20380.087%
7.43% ODisha Sgs 20400.080%
Godrej Seeds & Genetics Limited0.078%
7.86% Rajasthan Sdl 20270.027%
7.59% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20270.027%
7.36% Uttarpradesh Sgs 20360.022%
7.06% Rajasthan Sdl 20260.016%
7.19% Tamilnadu Sgs 20330.015%
7.08% Andhra Sdl 20260.003%
7.33% Govt Stock 20260.002%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government Related27.51%
Corporate Bond67.59%
Government7.11%
Cash And Equivalents0.51%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
ICICI Prudential Short Term Fund - Growth Option


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


