ICICI Prudential Liquid Fund - Growth

ICICI Prudential Liquid Fund - Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 27.46%Others: 72.54%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 15.80% Corporate Bond: 10.04%Government Related: 0.80%Cash And Equivalents: 0.82%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

180
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

10.46% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
15.80%
Corporate Bond
10.04%
Government Related
0.80%
Cash And Equivalents
0.82%

Companies Allocation of Debt

91 Days Treasury Bills5.761%
Axis Bank Ltd.0.769%
Union Bank of India0.765%
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.759%
Canara Bank0.685%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.463%
Bank of India Ltd.0.384%
DBS Bank India Ltd.0.308%
HDFC Bank Ltd.0.192%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.115%
26/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.076%
7.41% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20260.046%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.039%
Tata Capital Limited0.039%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development0.038%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.023%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government15.80%
Corporate Bond10.04%
Government Related0.80%
Cash And Equivalents0.82%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

ICICI Prudential Liquid Fund - Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play