Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 27.46%Others: 72.54%
Market Cap
Government: 15.80% Corporate Bond: 10.04%Government Related: 0.80%Cash And Equivalents: 0.82%
Number of stocks
180
Top 10 Holdings
10.46% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
15.80%
Corporate Bond
10.04%
Government Related
0.80%
Cash And Equivalents
0.82%
Companies Allocation of Debt
91 Days Treasury Bills5.761%
Axis Bank Ltd.0.769%
Union Bank of India0.765%
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.759%
Canara Bank0.685%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.463%
Bank of India Ltd.0.384%
DBS Bank India Ltd.0.308%
HDFC Bank Ltd.0.192%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.115%
26/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.076%
7.41% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20260.046%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.039%
Tata Capital Limited0.039%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development0.038%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.023%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government15.80%
Corporate Bond10.04%
Government Related0.80%
Cash And Equivalents0.82%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
ICICI Prudential Liquid Fund - Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


