ICICI Prudential Liquid Fund - Growth

ICICI Prudential Liquid Fund - Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 25.91%Others: 74.09%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 17.50% Corporate Bond: 6.43%Government Related: 0.89%Cash And Equivalents: 1.08%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

140
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

9.55% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
17.50%
Corporate Bond
6.43%
Government Related
0.89%
Cash And Equivalents
1.08%

Companies Allocation of Debt

91 Days Treasury Bills6.770%
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.893%
Canara Bank0.806%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.688%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.135%
26/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.090%
7.41% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20260.054%
Tata Capital Limited0.045%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.045%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.027%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government17.50%
Corporate Bond6.43%
Government Related0.89%
Cash And Equivalents1.08%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

ICICI Prudential Liquid Fund - Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play