Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 25.91%Others: 74.09%
Market Cap
Government: 17.50% Corporate Bond: 6.43%Government Related: 0.89%Cash And Equivalents: 1.08%
Number of stocks
140
Top 10 Holdings
9.55% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
17.50%
Corporate Bond
6.43%
Government Related
0.89%
Cash And Equivalents
1.08%
Companies Allocation of Debt
91 Days Treasury Bills6.770%
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.893%
Canara Bank0.806%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.688%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.135%
26/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.090%
7.41% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20260.054%
Tata Capital Limited0.045%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.045%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.027%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government17.50%
Corporate Bond6.43%
Government Related0.89%
Cash And Equivalents1.08%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
ICICI Prudential Liquid Fund - Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


