ICICI Prudential Medium to Long Term Fund - Growth - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Medium to Long Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 86.33%Others: 13.67%
Market Cap
Government: 22.41% Corporate Bond: 19.31%Government Related: 44.61%
Number of stocks
48
Top 10 Holdings
74.74% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
22.41%
Corporate Bond
19.31%
Government Related
44.61%
Companies Allocation of Debt
7.34% Govt Stock 20648.986%
6.9% Govt Stock 20656.578%
Summit Digitel Infrastructure Limited5.756%
Pipeline Infrastructure Limited3.683%
6.94% Govt Stock 20363.653%
7.15% Maharashtra Sgs 20493.407%
7.16% Maharashtra Sgs 20503.403%
7.13% Maharashtra Sgs 20483.309%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd2.469%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited2.468%
7.12% Uttarpradesh Sgs 20332.395%
7.12% Maharashtra Sgs 20382.320%
Telangana (Government of)2.154%
7.14% Maharashtra Sgs 20391.867%
8.96% Kerala SDL 20351.847%
Government Securities1.427%
7.32% Chhattisgarh Sgs 20371.308%
6.45% Govt Stock 20341.273%
7.13% Karnataka Sgs 20341.271%
7.56% Rajasthan Sgs 20411.199%
7.56% Himachal Pr Sgs 20401.197%
State Bank Of India1.196%
7.57% Madhyapradesh Sgs 20431.194%
7.57% Rajasthan Sgs 20431.194%
7.57% Madhyapradesh Sgs 20451.191%
7.5% Andhra Sgs 20451.070%
Mahindra Rural Housing Finance Limited0.978%
7.48% Madhyapradesh Sgs 20450.853%
7.52% Bihar Sgs 20360.824%
Haryana (State Of)0.599%
7.52% Haryana Sgs 20390.583%
7.07% Gujarat Sgs 20340.516%
7.51% Madhyapradesh Sgs 20480.424%
7.12% Maharashtra Sgs 20470.406%
7.63% Andhra Sgs 20370.359%
7.43% Haryana Sgs 20390.330%
7.09% Govt Stock 20740.318%
7.29% Westbengal Sgs 20380.272%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.238%
7.24% Govt Stock 20550.165%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.050%
7.26% Govt Stock 20330.009%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government22.41%
Corporate Bond19.31%
Government Related44.61%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
ICICI Prudential Medium to Long Term Fund - Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


