HSBC Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Growth

HSBC Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 36.69%Others: 63.31%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 12.69% Corporate Bond: 21.20%Government Related: 1.90%Government: 0.91%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

54
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

26.46% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Cash And Equivalents
12.69%
Corporate Bond
21.20%
Government Related
1.90%
Government
0.91%

Companies Allocation of Debt

91 Days Treasury Bill 24-Dec-20266.323%
Bharti Telecom Limited3.885%
Bajaj Finance Limited3.779%
26/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB3.629%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited1.904%
12/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB1.818%
Axis Bank Ltd.1.781%
Canara Bank1.736%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.947%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.383%
Embassy Office Parks Reit0.274%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Cash And Equivalents12.69%
Corporate Bond21.20%
Government Related1.90%
Government0.91%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

HSBC Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play