HSBC Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Growth - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 36.69%Others: 63.31%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 12.69% Corporate Bond: 21.20%Government Related: 1.90%Government: 0.91%
Number of stocks
54
Top 10 Holdings
26.46% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Cash And Equivalents
12.69%
Corporate Bond
21.20%
Government Related
1.90%
Government
0.91%
Companies Allocation of Debt
91 Days Treasury Bill 24-Dec-20266.323%
Bharti Telecom Limited3.885%
Bajaj Finance Limited3.779%
26/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB3.629%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited1.904%
12/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB1.818%
Axis Bank Ltd.1.781%
Canara Bank1.736%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.947%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.383%
Embassy Office Parks Reit0.274%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Cash And Equivalents12.69%
Corporate Bond21.20%
Government Related1.90%
Government0.91%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
HSBC Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


