HSBC Money Market Fund - Regular Weekly IDCW

HSBC Money Market Fund - Regular Weekly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 79.90%Debt: 20.10%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 43.93%Government Related: 7.27%Cash And Equivalents: 28.70%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

79
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

43.20% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Corporate Bond
43.93%
Government Related
7.27%
Cash And Equivalents
28.70%

Companies Allocation of Others

Union Bank Of India4.562%
Export Import Bank Of India3.833%
Bajaj Financial Securities Limited2.319%
Hdfc Bank Limited**2.305%
Rec Limited**2.282%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited2.280%
HDFC Bank Ltd1.907%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)1.524%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)1.522%
Exim Bank**1.520%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd1.520%
Sharekhan Limited**1.518%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited1.508%
Indusind Bank Limited1.303%
Au Small Finance Bank Limited1.162%
Canara Bank1.154%
Axis Bank Ltd1.153%
360 One Prime Limited1.147%
Bank Of Baroda1.142%
Infina Finance Private Limited1.133%
Indian Bank0.769%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.764%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.764%
Birla Group Holdings Private Limited0.762%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.761%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.760%
Punjab National Bank0.684%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.383%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.382%
ICICI Bank Limited0.381%

Sector Allocation of Others

Corporate Bond43.93%
Government Related7.27%
Cash And Equivalents28.70%
Other0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

HSBC Money Market Fund - Regular Weekly IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play