HSBC Money Market Fund - Regular Monthly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Money Market
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 79.90%Debt: 20.10%
Market Cap
Corporate Bond: 43.93%Government Related: 7.27%Cash And Equivalents: 28.70%
Number of stocks
79
Top 10 Holdings
43.20% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Corporate Bond
43.93%
Government Related
7.27%
Cash And Equivalents
28.70%
Companies Allocation of Others
Union Bank Of India4.562%
Export Import Bank Of India3.833%
Bajaj Financial Securities Limited2.319%
Hdfc Bank Limited**2.305%
Rec Limited**2.282%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited2.280%
HDFC Bank Ltd1.907%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)1.524%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)1.522%
Exim Bank**1.520%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd1.520%
Sharekhan Limited**1.518%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited1.508%
Indusind Bank Limited1.303%
Au Small Finance Bank Limited1.162%
Canara Bank1.154%
Axis Bank Ltd1.153%
360 One Prime Limited1.147%
Bank Of Baroda1.142%
Infina Finance Private Limited1.133%
Indian Bank0.769%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.764%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.764%
Birla Group Holdings Private Limited0.762%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.761%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.760%
Punjab National Bank0.684%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.383%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.382%
ICICI Bank Limited0.381%
Sector Allocation of Others
Corporate Bond43.93%
Government Related7.27%
Cash And Equivalents28.70%
Other0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
HSBC Money Market Fund - Regular Monthly IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


