HSBC Medium Term Fund - Regular Annual IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Medium Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 99.66%Others: 0.34%
Market Cap
Government: 26.46% Corporate Bond: 61.76%Government Related: 11.44%
Number of stocks
30
Top 10 Holdings
90.55% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
26.46%
Corporate Bond
61.76%
Government Related
11.44%
Companies Allocation of Debt
6.94% Govt Stock 203618.094%
Delhi International Airport Limited4.558%
Jtpm Metal TRaders Limited4.025%
Jsw Jfe Kalinga Steel Limited3.881%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited3.841%
360 One Prime Limited3.838%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development3.751%
Aditya Birla Digital Fashion Ventures Limited3.747%
Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited3.741%
Aditya Birla Renewables Limited3.737%
Rec Limited3.703%
6.36% Govt Stock 20313.689%
7.24% Govt Stock 20553.572%
SIDDHIVINAYAK SECURITISATION TRUST3.566%
Mas Financial Services Limited3.044%
Motilal Oswal Finvest Limited3.010%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd2.398%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India2.369%
Incred Financial Services Ltd**2.199%
GMR Airports Limited1.622%
DHRUVA XXIV1.575%
Cube Highways TRust1.481%
ARIEL TRUST 20261.385%
6.48% Govt Stock 20351.104%
Embassy Office Parks Reit0.894%
Indostar Capital Finance Limited0.767%
VAJRA 011 TRUST0.601%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.360%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government26.46%
Corporate Bond61.76%
Government Related11.44%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
HSBC Medium Term Fund - Regular Annual IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


