HSBC Gilt Fund - Regular Growth

HSBC Gilt Fund - Regular Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 81.35%Others: 18.65%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 32.50%Government: 33.67%Government Related: 15.18%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

10
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

81.35% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Cash And Equivalents
32.50%
Government
33.67%
Government Related
15.18%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Tbill32.500%
6.9% Govt Stock 206515.859%
7.24% Govt Stock 205513.303%
7.72% Maharashtra Sgs 20326.615%
6.8% Tamilnadu Sgs 20354.700%
7.71% Govt Stock 20664.389%
7.16% Karnataka Sdl 20303.318%
Gujarat (Government of) 7.59%0.503%
7.09% Govt Stock 20740.123%
Pay_6.4475% &Rec_ois_25/08/310.041%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Cash And Equivalents32.50%
Government33.67%
Government Related15.18%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

HSBC Gilt Fund - Regular Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play