HSBC Gilt Fund - Regular Growth - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Domestic Deb FoF
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 81.35%Others: 18.65%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 32.50%Government: 33.67%Government Related: 15.18%
Number of stocks
10
Top 10 Holdings
81.35% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Cash And Equivalents
32.50%
Government
33.67%
Government Related
15.18%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Tbill32.500%
6.9% Govt Stock 206515.859%
7.24% Govt Stock 205513.303%
7.72% Maharashtra Sgs 20326.615%
6.8% Tamilnadu Sgs 20354.700%
7.71% Govt Stock 20664.389%
7.16% Karnataka Sdl 20303.318%
Gujarat (Government of) 7.59%0.503%
7.09% Govt Stock 20740.123%
Pay_6.4475% &Rec_ois_25/08/310.041%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Cash And Equivalents32.50%
Government33.67%
Government Related15.18%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
HSBC Gilt Fund - Regular Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


