HSBC Arbitrage Fund - Regular Quarterly IDCW

HSBC Arbitrage Fund - Regular Quarterly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 97.64%Debt: 2.66%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 71.50%Other: 16.10% Corporate Bond: 10.05%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

167
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

94.97% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
71.50%
Other
16.10%
Corporate Bond
10.05%

Companies Allocation of Others

Cash Offset For Derivatives69.355%
HSBC Money Market Dir Gr14.339%
Treps2.053%
HDFC Bank Limited2.006%
HSBC Ultra Short Term Gr Dir1.757%
Axis Bank Limited1.350%
Union Bank Of India1.338%
Bank Of Baroda1.336%
Axis Bank Ltd0.675%
Punjab National Bank0.672%
Net Current Assets (Including Cash & Bank Balances)0.092%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents71.50%
Other16.10%
Corporate Bond10.05%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

HSBC Arbitrage Fund - Regular Quarterly IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play