HSBC Arbitrage Fund - Regular Monthly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Hybrid
- Arbitrage Funds
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of August 31, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 98.24%Debt: 2.20%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 72.39%Other: 17.69% Corporate Bond: 8.16%
Number of stocks
148
Top 10 Holdings
97.70% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
72.39%
Other
17.69%
Corporate Bond
8.16%
Companies Allocation of Others
Cash Offset For Derivatives70.775%
HSBC Money Market Dir Gr15.762%
Indian Bank2.226%
HSBC Ultra Short Term Gr Dir1.931%
Treps1.823%
Axis Bank Limited1.483%
Bank Of Baroda1.478%
Axis Bank Ltd0.742%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.738%
Punjab National Bank0.738%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents72.39%
Other17.69%
Corporate Bond8.16%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
HSBC Arbitrage Fund - Regular Monthly IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


