Franklin India Ultra Short Term Fund-Reg (G) - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 51.30%Debt: 48.70%
Market Cap
Government Related: 7.82% Corporate Bond: 23.35%Cash And Equivalents: 19.85%Other: 0.27%
Number of stocks
19
Top 10 Holdings
51.30% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Government Related
7.82%
Corporate Bond
23.35%
Cash And Equivalents
19.85%
Other
0.27%
Companies Allocation of Others
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development7.820%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India7.818%
Canara Bank7.773%
Bank Of Baroda7.771%
HDFC Bank Limited7.763%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited4.669%
Credila Financial Services Limited3.094%
Call, Cash & Other Assets2.723%
Piramal Finance Limited1.589%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.274%
Margin On Irs0.003%
Sector Allocation of Others
Government Related7.82%
Corporate Bond23.35%
Cash And Equivalents19.85%
Other0.27%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Franklin India Ultra Short Term Fund-Reg (G)


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


