Franklin India Ultra Short Term Fund-Reg (G)

Franklin India Ultra Short Term Fund-Reg (G) - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 51.30%Debt: 48.70%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government Related: 7.82% Corporate Bond: 23.35%Cash And Equivalents: 19.85%Other: 0.27%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

19
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

51.30% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Government Related
7.82%
Corporate Bond
23.35%
Cash And Equivalents
19.85%
Other
0.27%

Companies Allocation of Others

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development7.820%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India7.818%
Canara Bank7.773%
Bank Of Baroda7.771%
HDFC Bank Limited7.763%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited4.669%
Credila Financial Services Limited3.094%
Call, Cash & Other Assets2.723%
Piramal Finance Limited1.589%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.274%
Margin On Irs0.003%

Sector Allocation of Others

Government Related7.82%
Corporate Bond23.35%
Cash And Equivalents19.85%
Other0.27%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Franklin India Ultra Short Term Fund-Reg (G)

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play