Franklin India Liquid Fund - Super Institutional Plan - Daily - IDCW

Franklin India Liquid Fund - Super Institutional Plan - Daily - IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 90.49%Debt: 9.51%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 72.75% Corporate Bond: 17.57%Other: 0.17%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

43
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

73.96% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
72.75%
Corporate Bond
17.57%
Other
0.17%

Companies Allocation of Others

Call, Cash & Other Assets14.713%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (03-Dec-2026) **@6.169%
Bank Of Baroda5.166%
Export-Import Bank Of India (04-Dec-2026) **@5.140%
Iifl Home Finance Ltd (08-Dec-2026) **@4.094%
Rec Limited3.625%
Uco Bank (06-Nov-2026) **3.099%
REC Ltd.3.090%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.3.088%
Axis Securities Ltd (09-Oct-2026) **@2.906%
Bajaj Finance Limited2.279%
Mirae ASset Financial Services (India) Private Limited2.076%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India2.070%
Pnb Housing Finance Limited2.070%
Iifl Finance Ltd (11-Dec-2026) **@2.044%
Standard Chartered Securities (India) Limited1.857%
Sikka Ports & Terminals Limited1.555%
Axis Securities Limited1.033%
Adani Ports And SPecial Economic Zone Limited1.033%
Kotak Securities Ltd1.029%
Union Bank Of India1.027%
Hdfc Bank Ltd (15-Dec-2026) **1.026%
Mirae Asset Financial Services India Pvt Ltd (22-Dec-2026) **@1.022%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.0.926%
IIFL Finance Limited0.621%
Dsp Finance Private Limited0.517%
Punjab & Sind Bank (06-Nov-2026) **0.516%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.167%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents72.75%
Corporate Bond17.57%
Other0.17%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Franklin India Liquid Fund - Super Institutional Plan - Daily - IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play