Franklin India Liquid Fund - Super Institutional Plan - Weekly - IDCW

Franklin India Liquid Fund - Super Institutional Plan - Weekly - IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 88.58%Debt: 11.42%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 77.05% Corporate Bond: 11.38%Other: 0.14%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

55
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

78.43% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
77.05%
Corporate Bond
11.38%
Other
0.14%

Companies Allocation of Others

Call, Cash & Other Assets17.776%
TATA Steel Limited5.279%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (03-Dec-2026) **@5.221%
Bank Of Baroda4.372%
Export-Import Bank Of India (04-Dec-2026) **@4.350%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited3.520%
Iifl Home Finance Ltd (08-Dec-2026) **@3.462%
Hindustan Petroleum Corp Ltd.3.080%
Rec Limited3.068%
Tata Steel Ltd.2.641%
REC Ltd.2.615%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.2.613%
Axis Securities Ltd (09-Oct-2026) **@2.458%
Bajaj Finance Limited1.928%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited1.761%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India1.752%
Pnb Housing Finance Limited1.751%
Bajaj Financial Securities Limited1.744%
Iifl Finance Ltd (11-Dec-2026) **@1.728%
Standard Chartered Securities (India) Limited1.571%
Sikka Ports & Terminals Limited1.316%
Adani Ports And SPecial Economic Zone Limited0.874%
Axis Securities Limited0.874%
Kotak Securities Ltd0.871%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.0.783%
Julius Baer Capital (India) Private Limited0.440%
Dsp Finance Private Limited0.437%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.142%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents77.05%
Corporate Bond11.38%
Other0.14%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Franklin India Liquid Fund - Super Institutional Plan - Weekly - IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play