FRANKLIN INDIA MONEY MARKET FUND-GROWTH

FRANKLIN INDIA MONEY MARKET FUND-GROWTH - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 87.75%Debt: 12.25%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 45.36% Corporate Bond: 27.41%Government Related: 14.70%Other: 0.29%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

40
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

59.28% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
45.36%
Corporate Bond
27.41%
Government Related
14.70%
Other
0.29%

Companies Allocation of Others

Bajaj Housing Finance Limited7.397%
Piramal Finance Limited6.672%
HDFC Bank Ltd6.164%
Qatar National Bank (Q.P.S.C) (11-Jan-2027) **4.965%
IDBI Bank Limited (Industrial Development Bank Of India Ltd)4.914%
Embassy Office Parks Reit4.910%
L&T Finance Limited3.609%
Call, Cash & Other Assets3.363%
Axis Bank Limited2.484%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.874%
Arka Fincap Limited1.839%
Standard Chartered Securities (India) Limited1.838%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.604%
Union Bank Of India1.252%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India1.238%
Bank Of Baroda1.231%
Credila Financial Services Limited1.224%
Infina Finance Private Limited1.205%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited1.199%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.285%
Margin On Irs0.006%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents45.36%
Corporate Bond27.41%
Government Related14.70%
Other0.29%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

FRANKLIN INDIA MONEY MARKET FUND-GROWTH

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play