Franklin India Long Term Fund IDCW Reinvestment - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Long Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 38.41%Debt: 61.59%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 38.13%Other: 0.28%
Number of stocks
8
Top 10 Holdings
38.41% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
38.13%
Other
0.28%
Companies Allocation of Others
Call, Cash & Other Assets38.130%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.279%
Margin On Irs0.000%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents38.13%
Other0.28%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Franklin India Long Term Fund IDCW Reinvestment


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


