FRANKLIN INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT - Portfolio Analysis
- Hybrid
- Arbitrage Funds
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 95.23%Debt: 5.10%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 73.61%Other: 12.22% Corporate Bond: 9.39%
Number of stocks
156
Top 10 Holdings
91.42% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
73.61%
Other
12.22%
Corporate Bond
9.39%
Companies Allocation of Others
Cash Offset For Derivatives71.716%
Franklin India Money Mkt Dir Gr12.021%
Call, Cash & Other Assets1.377%
Indian Bank1.286%
HDFC Bank Limited1.285%
HDFC Bank Ltd1.267%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.238%
Margin On Derivatives0.522%
Union Bank Of India0.505%
Franklin India Liquid Sup Inst Dir Gr0.199%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents73.61%
Other12.22%
Corporate Bond9.39%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
FRANKLIN INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


