FRANKLIN INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT

FRANKLIN INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 95.23%Debt: 5.10%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 73.61%Other: 12.22% Corporate Bond: 9.39%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

156
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

91.42% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
73.61%
Other
12.22%
Corporate Bond
9.39%

Companies Allocation of Others

Cash Offset For Derivatives71.716%
Franklin India Money Mkt Dir Gr12.021%
Call, Cash & Other Assets1.377%
Indian Bank1.286%
HDFC Bank Limited1.285%
HDFC Bank Ltd1.267%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.238%
Margin On Derivatives0.522%
Union Bank Of India0.505%
Franklin India Liquid Sup Inst Dir Gr0.199%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents73.61%
Other12.22%
Corporate Bond9.39%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

FRANKLIN INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND REGULAR PLAN IDCW REINVESTMENT

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play