Edelweiss Gilt Fund - Regular Plan Monthly - IDCW Option

Edelweiss Gilt Fund - Regular Plan Monthly - IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 86.52%Others: 13.48%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 65.07%Government Related: 13.13%Cash And Equivalents: 8.33%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

9
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

78.11% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
65.07%
Government Related
13.13%
Cash And Equivalents
8.33%

Companies Allocation of Debt

7.24% Govt Stock 205527.928%
6.94% Govt Stock 203612.812%
Karnataka (Government of) 7.48%12.266%
7.63% Govt Of India Red 15-09-20568.375%
Days T-Bill8.331%
6.9% Govt Stock 20657.543%
Karnataka State Development Loans0.782%
8.38% Gujarat Sdl 20290.078%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government65.07%
Government Related13.13%
Cash And Equivalents8.33%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Edelweiss Gilt Fund - Regular Plan Monthly - IDCW Option

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play