Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular (G) - Portfolio Analysis
- Equity
- Other Themes
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Equity: 98.97%Others: 0.81%Debt: 0.22%
Market Cap
Mid Cap: 40.74%Small Cap: 18.57%Large Cap: 34.92%Others: 4.74%
Number of stocks
81
Top 10 Holdings
98.97% of portfolio
Market Cap of Equity
Mid Cap
40.74%
Small Cap
18.57%
Large Cap
34.92%
Others
4.74%
Sector Allocation of Equity
Healthcare15.65%
Consumer Defensive5.36%
Industrials19.33%
Financial Services19.20%
Consumer Cyclical13.89%
Basic Materials12.82%
Technology7.93%
Communication Services1.95%
Utilities1.13%
Energy1.03%
Equity0.68%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Edelweiss Business Cycle Fund - Regular (G)


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


