DSP Short Term Fund - IDCW - Monthly - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Short Duration
- Status: Closed
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 92.45%Others: 7.55%
Market Cap
Government: 19.40% Corporate Bond: 61.93%Government Related: 11.12%
Number of stocks
65
Top 10 Holdings
60.07% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
19.40%
Corporate Bond
61.93%
Government Related
11.12%
Companies Allocation of Debt
6.94% Govt Stock 203613.314%
6.75% Govt Stock 20334.586%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL13.814%
Knowledge Realty TRust2.900%
Indian Bank2.786%
India Infrastructure Finance Company Limited2.337%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited2.272%
Jamnagar Utilities & Power Private Limited2.220%
7.07% Gujarat Sgs 20322.167%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited1.554%
7.83% Maharashtra Sdl 20301.539%
Mahindra Rural Housing Finance Limited1.512%
Muthoot Finance Limited1.506%
7.02% Govt Stock 20311.499%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited1.476%
Ultratech Cement Limited1.467%
7.12% Gujarat Sdl 20321.442%
Punjab National Bank1.433%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited1.176%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited1.066%
Jio Credit Limited0.774%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.766%
Export Import Bank Of India0.763%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.757%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.735%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.724%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit0.720%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development0.709%
Canara Bank0.695%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd0.579%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.334%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.154%
Rec Limited0.149%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.143%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government19.40%
Corporate Bond61.93%
Government Related11.12%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Fund Suspended: Currently this fund is not available for Investments.
DSP Short Term Fund - IDCW - Monthly


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


