DSP Corporate Bond Fund - Regular - Growth

DSP Corporate Bond Fund - Regular - Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 7.15%Debt: 92.85%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 4.61%Cash And Equivalents: 1.63%Government Related: 0.92%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

50
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

7.15% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Corporate Bond
4.61%
Cash And Equivalents
1.63%
Government Related
0.92%

Companies Allocation of Others

Punjab National Bank1.844%
Treps / Reverse Repo Investments1.588%
Union Bank Of India0.926%
Bank Of Baroda0.923%
Export-Import Bank Of India0.918%
Canara Bank0.914%
Net Receivables/Payables0.041%

Sector Allocation of Others

Corporate Bond4.61%
Cash And Equivalents1.63%
Government Related0.92%
Other0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

DSP Corporate Bond Fund - Regular - Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play