DSP Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

DSP Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 76.98%Debt: 23.02%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 32.06% Corporate Bond: 35.38%Government Related: 9.54%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

143
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

28.13% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
32.06%
Corporate Bond
35.38%
Government Related
9.54%

Companies Allocation of Others

Panatone Finvest Limited2.214%
Export-Import Bank Of India1.954%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.887%
Tata Projects Limited1.468%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India**1.174%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd0.990%
IDFC First Bank Limited0.982%
Axis Bank Limited0.980%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.978%
Bajaj Auto Credit Ltd.0.976%
Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited0.976%
Tata Capital Limited0.975%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)0.970%
Infina Finance Pvt Limited**0.937%
Export Import Bank Of India0.737%
Tata Communications LTD0.734%
HDFC Bank Ltd0.733%
Piramal Finance Limited0.731%
Treps / Reverse Repo Investments0.662%
Nuvama Wealth And Investment Limited0.503%
Mirae ASset Financial Services (India) Private Limited0.501%
Tata Housing Development Company Limited0.492%
Indusind Bank Limited0.491%
Nuvama Wealth Finance Limited0.489%
ICICI Bank Ltd0.487%
Axis Securities Limited0.486%
Sundaram Finance Limited0.481%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.476%
Cholamandalam Securities Ltd.0.248%
Union Bank Of India0.246%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.246%
Punjab National Bank0.245%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.245%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited0.245%
Kotak Securities Ltd0.245%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.244%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development0.244%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.239%
Net Receivables/Payables0.220%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents32.06%
Corporate Bond35.38%
Government Related9.54%
Other0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

DSP Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play