DSP Liquid Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

DSP Liquid Fund - Regular Plan - Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 34.36%Others: 65.64%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 25.86%Government: 6.49% Corporate Bond: 2.00%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

161
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

11.14% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Cash And Equivalents
25.86%
Government
6.49%
Corporate Bond
2.00%

Companies Allocation of Debt

5.74% Govt Stock 20262.091%
Day Tbill1.234%
Punjab National Bank0.732%
YES Bank Ltd.0.724%
Icici Securities Limited0.721%
HDFC Securities Limited0.721%
TATA Projects Limited0.604%
Bank of India Ltd.0.549%
Indian Bank0.545%
Sikka Ports & Terminals Limited0.392%
Union Bank of India0.364%
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.0.362%
Canara Bank0.362%
Central Bank of India0.362%
L&T Finance Ltd.0.361%
Treps / Reverse Repo Investments / Corporate Debt Repo0.311%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.197%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development0.183%
12/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.127%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.099%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.098%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Cash And Equivalents25.86%
Government6.49%
Corporate Bond2.00%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

DSP Liquid Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play