DSP Liquid Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

DSP Liquid Fund - Regular Plan - Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 26.40%Others: 73.60%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 20.71%Government: 3.37% Corporate Bond: 2.22%Government Related: 0.10%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

137
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

16.37% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Cash And Equivalents
20.71%
Government
3.37%
Corporate Bond
2.22%
Government Related
0.10%

Companies Allocation of Debt

5.74% Govt Stock 20263.245%
Tbill1.621%
Bharti Telecom Limited1.480%
Day Tbill1.365%
YES Bank Ltd.0.802%
91 Days T-Bill 171220260.800%
HDFC Securities Limited0.799%
Icici Securities Limited0.799%
25/12/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.799%
TATA Projects Limited0.669%
Indian Bank0.604%
Sikka Ports & Terminals Limited0.456%
Union Bank of India0.403%
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.0.401%
Canara Bank0.401%
L&T Finance Ltd.0.400%
Axis Bank Ltd.0.399%
91 Days T-Bill 101220260.300%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.218%
Days T-Bill0.160%
12/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.141%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.108%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Cash And Equivalents20.71%
Government3.37%
Corporate Bond2.22%
Government Related0.10%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

DSP Liquid Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play