Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 34.36%Others: 65.64%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 25.86%Government: 6.49% Corporate Bond: 2.00%
Number of stocks
161
Top 10 Holdings
11.14% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Cash And Equivalents
25.86%
Government
6.49%
Corporate Bond
2.00%
Companies Allocation of Debt
5.74% Govt Stock 20262.091%
Day Tbill1.234%
Punjab National Bank0.732%
YES Bank Ltd.0.724%
Icici Securities Limited0.721%
HDFC Securities Limited0.721%
TATA Projects Limited0.604%
Bank of India Ltd.0.549%
Indian Bank0.545%
Sikka Ports & Terminals Limited0.392%
Union Bank of India0.364%
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.0.362%
Canara Bank0.362%
Central Bank of India0.362%
L&T Finance Ltd.0.361%
Treps / Reverse Repo Investments / Corporate Debt Repo0.311%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.197%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development0.183%
12/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.127%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.099%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.098%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Cash And Equivalents25.86%
Government6.49%
Corporate Bond2.00%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
DSP Liquid Fund - Regular Plan - Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


