Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 26.40%Others: 73.60%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 20.71%Government: 3.37% Corporate Bond: 2.22%Government Related: 0.10%
Number of stocks
137
Top 10 Holdings
16.37% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Cash And Equivalents
20.71%
Government
3.37%
Corporate Bond
2.22%
Government Related
0.10%
Companies Allocation of Debt
5.74% Govt Stock 20263.245%
Tbill1.621%
Bharti Telecom Limited1.480%
Day Tbill1.365%
YES Bank Ltd.0.802%
91 Days T-Bill 171220260.800%
HDFC Securities Limited0.799%
Icici Securities Limited0.799%
25/12/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.799%
TATA Projects Limited0.669%
Indian Bank0.604%
Sikka Ports & Terminals Limited0.456%
Union Bank of India0.403%
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.0.401%
Canara Bank0.401%
L&T Finance Ltd.0.400%
Axis Bank Ltd.0.399%
91 Days T-Bill 101220260.300%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.218%
Days T-Bill0.160%
12/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.141%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.108%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Cash And Equivalents20.71%
Government3.37%
Corporate Bond2.22%
Government Related0.10%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
DSP Liquid Fund - Regular Plan - Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


