DSP Arbitrage Fund - Regular - Growth

DSP Arbitrage Fund - Regular - Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 92.99%Debt: 7.08%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 70.79%Other: 10.94% Corporate Bond: 8.01%Government Related: 3.26%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

203
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

84.06% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
70.79%
Other
10.94%
Corporate Bond
8.01%
Government Related
3.26%

Companies Allocation of Others

Cash Offset For Derivatives67.697%
DSP Money Market Dir Gr10.957%
Treps / Reverse Repo Investments2.424%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.728%
Export-Import Bank Of India0.724%
Canara Bank0.364%
Punjab National Bank0.363%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.362%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.354%
Bank Of Baroda0.073%
Cash Offsets For Shorts & Derivatives0.017%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents70.79%
Other10.94%
Corporate Bond8.01%
Government Related3.26%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

DSP Arbitrage Fund - Regular - Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play