DSP Arbitrage Fund - Regular - Growth - Portfolio Analysis
- Hybrid
- Arbitrage Funds
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 92.99%Debt: 7.08%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 70.79%Other: 10.94% Corporate Bond: 8.01%Government Related: 3.26%
Number of stocks
203
Top 10 Holdings
84.06% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
70.79%
Other
10.94%
Corporate Bond
8.01%
Government Related
3.26%
Companies Allocation of Others
Cash Offset For Derivatives67.697%
DSP Money Market Dir Gr10.957%
Treps / Reverse Repo Investments2.424%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.728%
Export-Import Bank Of India0.724%
Canara Bank0.364%
Punjab National Bank0.363%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.362%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.354%
Bank Of Baroda0.073%
Cash Offsets For Shorts & Derivatives0.017%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents70.79%
Other10.94%
Corporate Bond8.01%
Government Related3.26%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
DSP Arbitrage Fund - Regular - Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


