PGIM India Ultra Short Term Fund - Monthly Dividend - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 79.97%Debt: 20.03%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 40.24% Corporate Bond: 28.63%Government Related: 10.49%Other: 0.62%
Number of stocks
22
Top 10 Holdings
75.79% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
40.24%
Corporate Bond
28.63%
Government Related
10.49%
Other
0.62%
Companies Allocation of Others
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd.33.125%
Axis Bank Ltd6.394%
Export-Import Bank Of India6.279%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)5.857%
Canara Bank4.215%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development4.209%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India4.192%
Infina Finance Private Limited3.837%
Jm Financial Services Ltd. **2.145%
Bank Of Baroda2.091%
HDFC Bank Limited1.698%
Net Receivables / (Payables)1.130%
Sbi Cdmdf--A20.620%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents40.24%
Corporate Bond28.63%
Government Related10.49%
Other0.62%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
PGIM India Ultra Short Term Fund - Monthly Dividend


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


