PGIM India Ultra Short Term Fund - Monthly Dividend - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 35.06%Others: 64.94%
Market Cap
Government: 8.73%Cash And Equivalents: 10.78% Corporate Bond: 14.25%Government Related: 1.30%
Number of stocks
21
Top 10 Holdings
35.06% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
8.73%
Cash And Equivalents
10.78%
Corporate Bond
14.25%
Government Related
1.30%
Companies Allocation of Debt
91 Days Tbill Red 17-12-20268.538%
Sikka Ports & Terminals Limited6.483%
Muthoot Finance Limited4.328%
Rec Limited4.324%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited2.161%
TATA Steel Limited2.159%
Gic Housing Finance Limited2.155%
Tbill2.137%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.296%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd1.285%
India (Republic of)0.190%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government8.73%
Cash And Equivalents10.78%
Corporate Bond14.25%
Government Related1.30%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
PGIM India Ultra Short Term Fund - Monthly Dividend


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


