PGIM India Ultra Short Term Fund - Monthly Dividend

PGIM India Ultra Short Term Fund - Monthly Dividend - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 79.97%Debt: 20.03%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 40.24% Corporate Bond: 28.63%Government Related: 10.49%Other: 0.62%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

22
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

75.79% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
40.24%
Corporate Bond
28.63%
Government Related
10.49%
Other
0.62%

Companies Allocation of Others

Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd.33.125%
Axis Bank Ltd6.394%
Export-Import Bank Of India6.279%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)5.857%
Canara Bank4.215%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development4.209%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India4.192%
Infina Finance Private Limited3.837%
Jm Financial Services Ltd. **2.145%
Bank Of Baroda2.091%
HDFC Bank Limited1.698%
Net Receivables / (Payables)1.130%
Sbi Cdmdf--A20.620%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents40.24%
Corporate Bond28.63%
Government Related10.49%
Other0.62%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

PGIM India Ultra Short Term Fund - Monthly Dividend

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play