PGIM India Ultra Short Term Fund - Monthly Dividend

PGIM India Ultra Short Term Fund - Monthly Dividend - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 35.06%Others: 64.94%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 8.73%Cash And Equivalents: 10.78% Corporate Bond: 14.25%Government Related: 1.30%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

21
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

35.06% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
8.73%
Cash And Equivalents
10.78%
Corporate Bond
14.25%
Government Related
1.30%

Companies Allocation of Debt

91 Days Tbill Red 17-12-20268.538%
Sikka Ports & Terminals Limited6.483%
Muthoot Finance Limited4.328%
Rec Limited4.324%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited2.161%
TATA Steel Limited2.159%
Gic Housing Finance Limited2.155%
Tbill2.137%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.296%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd1.285%
India (Republic of)0.190%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government8.73%
Cash And Equivalents10.78%
Corporate Bond14.25%
Government Related1.30%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

PGIM India Ultra Short Term Fund - Monthly Dividend

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play