Capitalmind Liquid Fund Regular Plan Growth

Capitalmind Liquid Fund Regular Plan Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 34.88%Others: 65.12%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 8.00%Cash And Equivalents: 26.65% Corporate Bond: 0.23%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

17
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

26.88% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
8.00%
Cash And Equivalents
26.65%
Corporate Bond
0.23%

Companies Allocation of Debt

91 Days Tbill (Md 10/12/2026)7.991%
Union Bank of India5.628%
Sikka Ports & Terminals Limited4.040%
Axis Bank Ltd.3.984%
Sundaram Finance Limited2.423%
Hdb Financial Services Limited1.374%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited1.212%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.229%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government8.00%
Cash And Equivalents26.65%
Corporate Bond0.23%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Capitalmind Liquid Fund Regular Plan Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play