Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 34.88%Others: 65.12%
Market Cap
Government: 8.00%Cash And Equivalents: 26.65% Corporate Bond: 0.23%
Number of stocks
17
Top 10 Holdings
26.88% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
8.00%
Cash And Equivalents
26.65%
Corporate Bond
0.23%
Companies Allocation of Debt
91 Days Tbill (Md 10/12/2026)7.991%
Union Bank of India5.628%
Sikka Ports & Terminals Limited4.040%
Axis Bank Ltd.3.984%
Sundaram Finance Limited2.423%
Hdb Financial Services Limited1.374%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited1.212%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.229%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government8.00%
Cash And Equivalents26.65%
Corporate Bond0.23%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Capitalmind Liquid Fund Regular Plan Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


