Canara Robeco Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Weekly IDCW (Payout/Reinvestment)

Canara Robeco Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Weekly IDCW (Payout/Reinvestment) - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 70.87%Debt: 29.13%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 18.92% Corporate Bond: 38.73%Government Related: 12.87%Other: 0.35%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

27
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

47.48% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
18.92%
Corporate Bond
38.73%
Government Related
12.87%
Other
0.35%

Companies Allocation of Others

Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited4.663%
Axis Securities Ltd4.653%
Indian Bank4.621%
Export-Import Bank Of India4.598%
ICICI Bank Limited4.593%
Punjab National Bank4.584%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development3.670%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)3.653%
HDFC Bank Limited2.798%
Treps2.442%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)1.846%
Union Bank Of India1.836%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.799%
Other Current Assets1.382%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.347%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents18.92%
Corporate Bond38.73%
Government Related12.87%
Other0.35%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Canara Robeco Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Weekly IDCW (Payout/Reinvestment)

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play