Aditya Birla Sun Life Arbitrage Fund-Regular - IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Hybrid
- Arbitrage Funds
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 97.85%Debt: 2.43%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 73.30%Other: 17.02% Corporate Bond: 4.18%Government Related: 3.36%
Number of stocks
217
Top 10 Holdings
93.72% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
73.30%
Other
17.02%
Corporate Bond
4.18%
Government Related
3.36%
Companies Allocation of Others
Cash Offset For Derivatives69.632%
Aditya BSL Money Market Dir Gr10.185%
Treps3.622%
Aditya BSL Fltng Intst Rts Dir Gr3.563%
Aditya BSL Liquid Dir Gr2.554%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India1.362%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.726%
AdityaBSLCRISILIBXFiSv3-6MtDbtIdxDrGr0.715%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.544%
Export Import Bank Of India0.272%
Punjab National Bank0.181%
HDFC Bank Ltd0.181%
HDFC Bank Limited0.180%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents73.30%
Other17.02%
Corporate Bond4.18%
Government Related3.36%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Aditya Birla Sun Life Arbitrage Fund-Regular - IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


