Aditya Birla Sun Life Liquid Fund-Institutional (Growth)

Aditya Birla Sun Life Liquid Fund-Institutional (Growth) - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 29.93%Others: 70.07%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 12.27%Cash And Equivalents: 17.42% Corporate Bond: 0.25%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

221
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

9.03% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
12.27%
Cash And Equivalents
17.42%
Corporate Bond
0.25%

Companies Allocation of Debt

08/10/2026 Maturing 364 DTB1.417%
91 Day T-Bill 10.12.261.330%
Punjab National Bank0.710%
12/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.705%
YES Bank Ltd.0.703%
Union Bank of India0.355%
Central Bank of India0.355%
Federal Bank Ltd.0.354%
Canara Bank0.351%
Icici Securities Limited0.350%
Nuvama Wealth and Investment Ltd.0.350%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.284%
HDFC Securities Limited0.280%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.270%
Jamnagar Utilities & Power Private Limited0.249%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.247%
17/09/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.234%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.214%
Rec Limited0.085%
Reverse Repo0.085%
Mirae Asset Financial Services (India) Pvt Ltd.0.070%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.036%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government12.27%
Cash And Equivalents17.42%
Corporate Bond0.25%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Fund Suspended: Currently this fund is not available for Investments.

Aditya Birla Sun Life Liquid Fund-Institutional (Growth)

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play