Baroda BNP Paribas Money Market Fund-Regular Plan- Daily IDCW

Baroda BNP Paribas Money Market Fund-Regular Plan- Daily IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 81.58%Debt: 18.42%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 39.82%Cash And Equivalents: 37.86%Government Related: 3.50%Other: 0.39%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

54
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

43.07% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Corporate Bond
39.82%
Cash And Equivalents
37.86%
Government Related
3.50%
Other
0.39%

Companies Allocation of Others

Bajaj Housing Finance Limited3.573%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd3.145%
Standard Chartered Capital Limited2.905%
Indusind Bank Limited2.882%
The Federal Bank Limited2.859%
Manappuram Finance Limited (26/02/2027) **2.856%
Infina Finance Private Limited (01/06/2027) **2.796%
Indian Bank2.160%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)2.158%
Rec Limited (08/03/2027) **2.147%
Rec Limited (19/03/2027)2.142%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited1.439%
Nuvama Wealth Finance Limited1.432%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)1.431%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.426%
ICICI Bank Limited1.145%
HDFC Bank Ltd0.861%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.728%
HDFC Bank Limited0.722%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd0.720%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.717%
Union Bank Of India0.716%
Sundaram Finance Limited0.714%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.574%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund #0.392%
Canara Bank0.288%
Punjab National Bank0.143%

Sector Allocation of Others

Corporate Bond39.82%
Cash And Equivalents37.86%
Government Related3.50%
Other0.39%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Baroda BNP Paribas Money Market Fund-Regular Plan- Daily IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play