Baroda BNP Paribas Money Market Fund-Regular Plan- Daily IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Money Market
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 81.58%Debt: 18.42%
Market Cap
Corporate Bond: 39.82%Cash And Equivalents: 37.86%Government Related: 3.50%Other: 0.39%
Number of stocks
54
Top 10 Holdings
43.07% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Corporate Bond
39.82%
Cash And Equivalents
37.86%
Government Related
3.50%
Other
0.39%
Companies Allocation of Others
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited3.573%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd3.145%
Standard Chartered Capital Limited2.905%
Indusind Bank Limited2.882%
The Federal Bank Limited2.859%
Manappuram Finance Limited (26/02/2027) **2.856%
Infina Finance Private Limited (01/06/2027) **2.796%
Indian Bank2.160%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)2.158%
Rec Limited (08/03/2027) **2.147%
Rec Limited (19/03/2027)2.142%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited1.439%
Nuvama Wealth Finance Limited1.432%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)1.431%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.426%
ICICI Bank Limited1.145%
HDFC Bank Ltd0.861%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.728%
HDFC Bank Limited0.722%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd0.720%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.717%
Union Bank Of India0.716%
Sundaram Finance Limited0.714%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.574%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund #0.392%
Canara Bank0.288%
Punjab National Bank0.143%
Sector Allocation of Others
Corporate Bond39.82%
Cash And Equivalents37.86%
Government Related3.50%
Other0.39%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Baroda BNP Paribas Money Market Fund-Regular Plan- Daily IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


