Bank Of India Short Term Fund Regular Plan monthly Idcw Reinvestment

Bank Of India Short Term Fund Regular Plan monthly Idcw Reinvestment - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 33.63%Debt: 66.37%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 26.58% Corporate Bond: 6.74%Other: 0.31%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

24
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

33.63% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
26.58%
Corporate Bond
6.74%
Other
0.31%

Companies Allocation of Others

L&T Finance Limited7.463%
Canara Bank5.616%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India (03/09/2027) #5.407%
Hdfc Bank Limited (15/01/2027) #3.783%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)3.732%
Net Receivables / (Payables)2.832%
Godrej Housing Finance Limited1.865%
Treps1.500%
Punjab National Bank1.123%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund #0.307%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents26.58%
Corporate Bond6.74%
Other0.31%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Bank Of India Short Term Fund Regular Plan monthly Idcw Reinvestment

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play