Bank Of India Short Term Fund Regular Plan monthly Idcw Reinvestment - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 33.63%Debt: 66.37%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 26.58% Corporate Bond: 6.74%Other: 0.31%
Number of stocks
24
Top 10 Holdings
33.63% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
26.58%
Corporate Bond
6.74%
Other
0.31%
Companies Allocation of Others
L&T Finance Limited7.463%
Canara Bank5.616%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India (03/09/2027) #5.407%
Hdfc Bank Limited (15/01/2027) #3.783%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)3.732%
Net Receivables / (Payables)2.832%
Godrej Housing Finance Limited1.865%
Treps1.500%
Punjab National Bank1.123%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund #0.307%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents26.58%
Corporate Bond6.74%
Other0.31%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Bank Of India Short Term Fund Regular Plan monthly Idcw Reinvestment


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


