Bank Of India Regular Return Fundeco Plan - Growth - Portfolio Analysis
- Hybrid
- Conservative
- Status: Closed
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Equity: 19.02%Others: 30.32%Debt: 50.66%
Market Cap
Mid Cap: 3.41%Large Cap: 11.01%Small Cap: 4.05%Others: 0.55%
Number of stocks
40
Top 10 Holdings
19.02% of portfolio
Market Cap of Equity
Mid Cap
3.41%
Large Cap
11.01%
Small Cap
4.05%
Others
0.55%
Sector Allocation of Equity
Healthcare3.17%
Financial Services3.18%
Basic Materials2.69%
Utilities2.01%
Industrials3.11%
Consumer Defensive1.37%
Communication Services0.93%
Consumer Cyclical1.90%
Energy0.52%
Technology0.12%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Fund Suspended: Currently this fund is not available for Investments.
Bank Of India Regular Return Fundeco Plan - Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


