Bandhan Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Daily

Bandhan Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Daily - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 38.54%Others: 61.46%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 28.01%Government: 5.48%Cash And Equivalents: 3.43%Government Related: 1.61%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

81
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

12.76% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Corporate Bond
28.01%
Government
5.48%
Cash And Equivalents
3.43%
Government Related
1.61%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Tata Capital Limited2.200%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.394%
Rec Limited1.214%
HDFC Bank Ltd.1.190%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development1.182%
91 Days Tbill (Md 17/12/2026)0.839%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.620%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.608%
India (Republic of)0.603%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.600%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.489%
6.87% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20260.489%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.244%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.171%
8.15% Tamilnadu SDL 20280.124%
7.61% Tamilnadu SDL 20270.123%
7.27% Karnataka Sdl 20260.122%
7.25% Maharashtra Sdl 20260.122%
7.2% Bihar Sdl 20270.122%
6.86% Haryana Sdl 20260.122%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.121%
7.82% Karnataka Sdl 20270.062%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Corporate Bond28.01%
Government5.48%
Cash And Equivalents3.43%
Government Related1.61%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Bandhan Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Daily

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play