Bandhan Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Daily - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 38.54%Others: 61.46%
Market Cap
Corporate Bond: 28.01%Government: 5.48%Cash And Equivalents: 3.43%Government Related: 1.61%
Number of stocks
81
Top 10 Holdings
12.76% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Corporate Bond
28.01%
Government
5.48%
Cash And Equivalents
3.43%
Government Related
1.61%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Tata Capital Limited2.200%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.394%
Rec Limited1.214%
HDFC Bank Ltd.1.190%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development1.182%
91 Days Tbill (Md 17/12/2026)0.839%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.620%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.608%
India (Republic of)0.603%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.600%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.489%
6.87% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20260.489%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.244%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.171%
8.15% Tamilnadu SDL 20280.124%
7.61% Tamilnadu SDL 20270.123%
7.27% Karnataka Sdl 20260.122%
7.25% Maharashtra Sdl 20260.122%
7.2% Bihar Sdl 20270.122%
6.86% Haryana Sdl 20260.122%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.121%
7.82% Karnataka Sdl 20270.062%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Corporate Bond28.01%
Government5.48%
Cash And Equivalents3.43%
Government Related1.61%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Bandhan Ultra Short Term Fund Regular-IDCW Daily


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


