Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 76.45%Debt: 23.55%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 60.08% Corporate Bond: 16.10%Other: 0.28%
Number of stocks
92
Top 10 Holdings
42.28% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
60.08%
Corporate Bond
16.10%
Other
0.28%
Companies Allocation of Others
Triparty Repo Trp_0110268.710%
Hdfc Bank Limited **3.951%
Canara Bank **3.349%
Tata Capital Limited2.897%
Union Bank Of India2.432%
Export Import Bank Of India **2.126%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.2.125%
Tata Capital Limited **1.822%
REC Ltd.1.523%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development1.523%
Reliance Industries Limited **1.518%
Punjab National Bank1.365%
Titan Company Limited0.915%
Reliance Retail Ventures Limited **0.913%
Sundaram Finance Limited0.761%
L&T Finance Limited0.611%
The Federal Bank Limited **0.610%
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.608%
Axis Securities Limited **0.605%
Hsbc Investdirect Financial Services (India) Limited **0.490%
Infina Finance Private Limited0.459%
Bajaj Financial Securities Limited **0.455%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.306%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.305%
Icici Securities Limited0.304%
Canara Bank0.304%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.281%
HDFC Bank Limited0.152%
Axis Bank Limited0.152%
Axis Bank Ltd0.152%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.152%
Indian Bank0.152%
Bank Of Baroda0.152%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited0.091%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.004%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents60.08%
Corporate Bond16.10%
Other0.28%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Bandhan Liquid Fund Regular-IDCW Daily


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


