Bandhan Dynamic Term Fund - Regular Plan B - Quarterly IDCW

Bandhan Dynamic Term Fund - Regular Plan B - Quarterly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 93.83%Debt: 6.17%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 60.31% Corporate Bond: 33.04%Other: 0.47%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

13
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

82.30% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
60.31%
Corporate Bond
33.04%
Other
0.47%

Companies Allocation of Others

Triparty Repo Trp_01102660.109%
Punjab National Bank7.674%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India6.143%
Canara Bank3.854%
Union Bank Of India1.283%
Bank Of Baroda1.280%
Indian Bank1.279%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.474%
Net Current Assets0.146%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.055%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents60.31%
Corporate Bond33.04%
Other0.47%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Bandhan Dynamic Term Fund - Regular Plan B - Quarterly IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play