Bandhan Dynamic Term Fund - Regular Plan B - Quarterly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Dynamic Bond
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 93.83%Debt: 6.17%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 60.31% Corporate Bond: 33.04%Other: 0.47%
Number of stocks
13
Top 10 Holdings
82.30% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
60.31%
Corporate Bond
33.04%
Other
0.47%
Companies Allocation of Others
Triparty Repo Trp_01102660.109%
Punjab National Bank7.674%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India6.143%
Canara Bank3.854%
Union Bank Of India1.283%
Bank Of Baroda1.280%
Indian Bank1.279%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.474%
Net Current Assets0.146%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.055%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents60.31%
Corporate Bond33.04%
Other0.47%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Bandhan Dynamic Term Fund - Regular Plan B - Quarterly IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


